YEAR 3, 2017

Year 3: Meet the Tribe

for students who have successfully completed Year 1 and 2.

February – December 2017

Year 3, 2017 School Calendar

1) Third Saturday of the month (2pm – 6 pm)
February  18
March  18
April  15*
May  20
June 17
July   15
August  Break
September   16
October   21
November   18
December 16
* On Public Holiday
2) Last Monday of alternate month (7pm – 10pm)
February 27
April 24
June 26
August  Break
September 25
November 27
3) Special dates (details below)
March 10, 11, 12
May 26, 27, 28, 31*
June 1*, 24, 25
August  Break
October 21*, 22*, 23*
November 9, 10, 11, 12
* Special Course taught by John Thomas
Ministry Practicum details:
I) March 10-11: Revive Conference with Heidi Baker
(Y3 to attend and serve as ministry team)
Friday
March 10
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Saturday
March 11
2:00pm – 6:00pm
Sunday Services
March 12
First service: 9:30am / Second service: 11:00am
II) May 26-28: Fire Conference with Daniel Kolenda and Todd White
(Y3 to attend and serve as ministry team)
Friday
May 26
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Saturday
May 27
9:00am – 12:30pm / Revive: Healing Rally: 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Sunday
May 28
Revive: Healing Rally: 3:00pm – 5:30pm
III) May 31-June 1: Sessions with John Thomas
(Crafting prophetic declarations and honoring the watchful and wise)
Wednesday
May 31
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Thursday
June 1
7:00pm – 10:00pm
IV) June 24-25: Ministry at HK Pentecostal Holiness Church
(Pastor Lindy will preach, Y3 to release prophecy and healing)
Saturday Conference
June 24
5:00pm
Sunday Services
June 25
First service: 9:00am / Second service: 11:00am
V) October 21-22: Sessions with John Thomas
(Prophetic people & leadership / dream lab session & understanding metaphors)
Saturday
October 21
2:00pm – 6:00pm
Sunday
October 22
7:00pm – 10:00pm
 
John Thomas will be preaching at ICA (all 4 services)
Monday
October 23
7:00pm – 10:00pm
VI) November 9-12: Encounter Conference with Chris Gore
(Y3 to attend and serve as ministry team.)
Friday
Nov 10
7:45pm (Conference Session 1)
Saturday
Nov 11
2:30pm (Conference Session 2) 7:00pm (Conference Session 3)

Book List

  • Destined to Win – Kris Vallotton
  • There shall be no poor among you: Poverty in the Bible – Leslie Hoppe
  • The Parables of Jesus: A guide to understanding and applying the stories Jesus told – RT Kendall
  • Gospel & Kingdom – Graeme Goldsworthy