YEAR 3, 2017

Meet the Tribe

for students who have successfully completed Year 1 and 2.

February - December 2017

First Class - Meet the Tribe

Prophetic Exercises

Class Dynamic

Sessions with John Thomas, May 31-June 1 - Crafting prophetic declarations and honoring the watchful and wise

Sessions with John Thomas, October 21-23 - Prophetic people & leadership / dream lab session & understanding metaphors

Encounter Conference with Chris Gore, November 9-12

Leadership Forum

School Calendar

1) Third Saturday of the month (2pm – 6 pm)

2017

February  
18

March  
18

April  
15*

May  
20

June 
17

July   
15

August  
Break

September   
16

October   
21

November   
18

December 
16

  * On Public Holiday

2) Last Monday of alternate month (7pm – 10pm)

2017

February 
27

April 
24

June 
26

August  
Break

September
25

November
27

3) Special dates (details below)

2017

March 
10, 11, 12

May 
26, 27, 28, 31*

June 
1*, 24, 25

August  
Break

October 
21*, 22*, 23*

November 
9, 10, 11, 12

   * Special Course taught by John Thomas

Ministry Practicum

I) March 10-11: Revive Conference with Heidi Baker
(Y3 to attend and serve as ministry team)
Friday March 10 7pm – 10pm
Saturday March 11 2pm – 6pm
Sunday Services March 12 First service: 9:30am / Second service: 11:00am
II) May 26-28: Fire Conference with Daniel Kolenda and Todd White
(Y3 to attend and serve as ministry team)
Friday May 26 7pm – 10pm
Saturday May 27 9:00am – 12:30pm / Revive: Healing Rally: 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Sunday  May 28 Revive: Healing Rally: 3:00pm – 5:30pm
III) May 31-June 1: Sessions with John Thomas
(Crafting prophetic declarations and honoring the watchful and wise)
Friday May 26 7pm – 10pm
Saturday May 27 7pm – 10pm
IV) June 24-25: Ministry at HK Pentecostal Holiness Church
(Pastor Lindy will preach, Y3 to release prophecy and healing)
Saturday Conference June 24 5pm
Sunday Services June 25 First service: 9:00am / Second service: 11:00am
V) October 21-22: Sessions with John Thomas
(Prophetic people & leadership / dream lab session & understanding metaphors)
Saturday Conference October 21 2pm – 6pm
Sunday  October 22 7:00pm – 10:00pm
  John Thomas will be preaching at ICA (all 4 services) 
Monday October 23 7:00pm – 10:00pm
IV) June 24-25: Ministry at HK Pentecostal Holiness Church
(Pastor Lindy will preach, Y3 to release prophecy and healing)
Friday November 10 7:45pm (Conference Session 1)
Saturday November 11 2:30pm (Conference Session 2) / 7:00pm (Conference Session 3)

READING ASSIGNMENT

  • Destined to Win – Kris Vallotton
    命定贏家 – 克里斯.韋羅頓
  • There shall be no poor among you: Poverty in the Bible – Leslie Hoppe
  • The Parables of Jesus: A guide to understanding and applying the stories Jesus told – RT Kendall
  • Gospel & Kingdom – Graeme Goldsworthy