Faith Development

Overview

Faith Development aims at teaching and training every believer in the Word of God in order that they may fulfil the purposes of God, walk in the presence of God, and work with the people of God.

2020 Curriculum Plan

Feb 16
(Sunday)

Jesus’ Care for the Poor

Time:

11:00am – 12:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Nigel Sze

   

Feb 23 
(Sunday)

Jesus’ Care for the Poor (Rerun)

Time:

2:00 – 3:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Nigel Sze

   

Mar 7 & 28 
(2 Saturdays) 

Kingdom Movement Track

Mar 7 10:30am – 3:30pm

- Kingdom Vision
- Belong
- Live

Mar 28 10:30am – 3:00pm

- Tell
- Empower

Venue:

ICA Marble Road

Teachers:

Ps Edmound Teo, Ps Andisit Tiet, Ps Peter Kwon, Ps Lindy Heung-Shea, Ps Joshua Pettigrew

   

Mar 1 – 29
(5 Sundays)

Hebrews

Time:

11:00am – 12:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Niran Binon

   

Mar 8 – 22
(3 Sundays)

A New Life + Baptism class (Mar 22)

Time:

2:00 – 3:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Ken Mok

   

Apr 19 – May 10
(4 Sundays)

Jonah & Nahum

Time:

2:00 – 3:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Daniel Ang

   

May 30 – Jun 27
(5 Saturdays)

Kingdom Movement Track

May 30 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Kingdom Vision

Jun 6 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Belong

Jun 13 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Live

Jun 20 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Tell

Jun 27 2:00 – 6:00pm

- Empower

Venue:

ICA Tanner Road: Room 7

Teachers:

Ps Edmound Teo, Ps Andisit Tiet, Ps Peter Kwon, Ps Lindy Heung-Shea, Ps Joshua Pettigrew

   

May 24 – Jun 7
(3 Sundays)

A New Life + Baptism class (Jun 7)

Time:

2:00 – 3:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Ken Mok

   

June 14 - 28
(3 Sundays)

Jesus in the Old Testament?

Time:

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

William Hendricks

   

Jul 12 – 19
(2 Sundays)

Haggai

Time:

2:00 – 3:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Ps Mokwan Tong

   

Aug 23 – Sep 27
(6 Sundays)

Spiritual Man

Time:

2:00 – 3:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Daniel Ang

   

Sep 6 – 20
(3 Sundays)

A New Life + Baptism class (Sep 20)

Time:

2:00 – 3:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 1

Teacher:

Ken Mok

   

Oct 17 – Nov 14
(5 Saturdays)

Kingdom Movement Track

Oct 17 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Kingdom Vision

Oct 24 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Belong

Oct 31 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Live

Nov 7 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Tell

Nov 14 2:00 – 6:00pm

- Empower

Venue:

ICA Tanner Road: Room 7

Teachers:

Ps Edmound Teo, Ps Andisit Tiet, Ps Peter Kwon, Ps Lindy Heung-Shea, Ps Joshua Pettigrew

   

Nov 1 – Dec 6
(6 Sundays)

1 & 2 Peter

Time:

11:00am – 12:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Wing Chan

   

Nov 8 – 22
(3 Sundays)

A New Life + Baptism class (Nov 22)

Time:

2:00 – 3:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Ken Mok

For information or registration, please contact 2527 2270 or This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.